PSB

Advanced search  

News:

Welcome - Use login button below to enter.

Author Topic: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 7  (Read 95 times)

swimdad

  • Hall of Fame
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4014
Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 7
« on: October 06, 2019, 10:29:50 PM »

FRIDAY:
WPIAL Class 2A Allegheny Conference
Apollo-Ridge at  Steel Valley
Avonworth at  East Allegheny
WPIAL Class 2A Interstate Conference
Beth-Center at  Washington
Brownsville at  Frazier
Charleroi at  McGuffey
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
Ellwood City at  Riverside
Freedom at  Neshannock
WPIAL Class 2A Three Rivers Conference
Carlynton at  Brentwood
South Allegheny at  Serra Catholic
South Side Beaver at  Seton LaSalle
Non-Conference
Burgettstown at  Mohawk
Carmichaels at  Union
Southmoreland at  Shenango
SATURDAY:
WPIAL Class 2A Allegheny Conference
Valley at  Summit Academy
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
New Brighton at  Western Beaver
Non-Conference
Fort Cherry at  Shady Side Academy
Logged

coach99

  • Hall of Fame
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 9612
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 7
« Reply #1 on: October 07, 2019, 11:46:49 AM »

WPIAL Class 2A Allegheny Conference
Apollo-Ridge at  Steel Valley
Avonworth at  East Allegheny
WPIAL Class 2A Interstate Conference
Beth-Center at Washington
Brownsville at Frazier
Charleroi at  McGuffey
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
Ellwood City at  Riverside
Freedom at  Neshannock
WPIAL Class 2A Three Rivers Conference
Carlynton at  Brentwood
South Allegheny at Serra Catholic
South Side Beaver at  Seton LaSalle
Non-Conference
Burgettstown at  Mohawk
Carmichaels at  Union
Southmoreland at  Shenango
SATURDAY:
WPIAL Class 2A Allegheny Conference
Valley at  Summit Academy
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
New Brighton at  Western Beaver
Non-Conference
Fort Cherry at  Shady Side Academy
Logged

swimdad

  • Hall of Fame
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4014
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 7
« Reply #2 on: October 08, 2019, 05:17:47 PM »

FRIDAY:
WPIAL Class 2A Allegheny Conference
Apollo-Ridge at  Steel Valley
Avonworth at  East Allegheny
WPIAL Class 2A Interstate Conference
Beth-Center at  Washington
Brownsville at  Frazier
Charleroi at  McGuffey
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
Ellwood City at  Riverside
Freedom at  Neshannock
WPIAL Class 2A Three Rivers Conference
Carlynton at  Brentwood
South Allegheny at  Serra Catholic
South Side Beaver at Seton LaSalle
Non-Conference
Burgettstown at  Mohawk
Carmichaels at  Union
Southmoreland at  Shenango
SATURDAY:
WPIAL Class 2A Allegheny Conference
Valley at  Summit Academy
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
New Brighton at  Western Beaver
Non-Conference
Fort Cherry at  Shady Side Academy
Logged

thephenom32

  • Jr. Varsity
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 394
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 7
« Reply #3 on: October 09, 2019, 09:22:46 AM »

WPIAL Class 2A Allegheny Conference
Apollo-Ridge at  Steel Valley
Avonworth at  East Allegheny
WPIAL Class 2A Interstate Conference
Beth-Center at  Washington
Brownsville at  Frazier
Charleroi at  McGuffey
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
Ellwood City at  Riverside
Freedom at  Neshannock
WPIAL Class 2A Three Rivers Conference
Carlynton at  Brentwood
South Allegheny at  Serra Catholic
South Side Beaver at  Seton LaSalle
Non-Conference
Burgettstown at  Mohawk
Carmichaels at  Union
Southmoreland at  Shenango
SATURDAY:
WPIAL Class 2A Allegheny Conference
Valley at  Summit Academy
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
New Brighton at  Western Beaver
Non-Conference
Fort Cherry at  Shady Side Academy
Logged

High School Charlie

  • Jr. Varsity
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 250
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 7
« Reply #4 on: October 09, 2019, 01:27:48 PM »

FRIDAY:
WPIAL Class 2A Allegheny Conference
Apollo-Ridge at  Steel Valley
Avonworth at  East Allegheny
WPIAL Class 2A Interstate Conference
Beth-Center at  Washington
Brownsville at Frazier
Charleroi at  McGuffey
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
Ellwood City at  Riverside
Freedom at  Neshannock
WPIAL Class 2A Three Rivers Conference
Carlynton at  Brentwood
South Allegheny at  Serra Catholic
South Side Beaver at  Seton LaSalle
Non-Conference
Burgettstown at  Mohawk
Carmichaels at  Union
Southmoreland at  Shenango
SATURDAY:
WPIAL Class 2A Allegheny Conference
Valley at  Summit Academy
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
New Brighton at  Western Beaver
Non-Conference
Fort Cherry at  Shady Side Academy
« Last Edit: October 11, 2019, 08:14:15 AM by High School Charlie »
Logged

Cheer Dad

  • Jr. Varsity
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 53
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 7
« Reply #5 on: October 10, 2019, 01:57:46 PM »

Apollo-Ridge at  Steel Valley
Avonworth at  East Allegheny
Beth-Center at  Washington
Brownsville at  Frazier
Charleroi at  McGuffey
Ellwood City at  Riverside
Freedom at  Neshannock
Carlynton at  Brentwood
South Allegheny at  Serra Catholic
South Side Beaver at  Seton LaSalle
Burgettstown at  Mohawk
Carmichaels at  Union
Southmoreland at  Shenango
Valley at  Summit Academy
New Brighton at  Western Beaver
Fort Cherry at  Shady Side Academy
Logged

KidRaven

  • Hall of Fame
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13488
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 7
« Reply #6 on: October 11, 2019, 01:38:01 PM »

AR
Avonworth
Wash High
Bville
Charleroi
Riverside
Freedom
Brentwood
Serra
SSB
Burgettstown
SM
Valley
NB
FC
Logged
Uniontown Red Raider Basketball: 1788-601 Record
4 PIAA Titles; 8 WPIAL Titles; 48 Section Titles; 60 Playoff Appearances

THSfan

  • Varsity
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 802
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 7
« Reply #7 on: October 11, 2019, 03:19:14 PM »

Apollo-Ridge
Avonworth
Washington
Brownsville
McGuffey
Riverside
Freedom
Brentwood
South Allegheny
South Side Beaver
Burgettstown
Union
Shenango
Valley
New Brighton
Shady Side Academy
Logged

yannessa_is_god

  • Hall of Fame
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 6352
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 7
« Reply #8 on: October 11, 2019, 03:23:59 PM »

Apollo-Ridge at  Steel Valley
Avonworth at East Allegheny
Beth-Center at  Washington
Brownsville at  Frazier
Charleroi at  McGuffey
Ellwood City at  Riverside
Freedom at  Neshannock
Carlynton at  Brentwood
South Allegheny at  Serra Catholic
South Side Beaver at  Seton LaSalle
Burgettstown at Mohawk
Carmichaels at  Union
Southmoreland at  Shenango
Valley at  Summit Academy
New Brighton at  Western Beaver
Fort Cherry at  Shady Side Academy
Logged

swimdad

  • Hall of Fame
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4014
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 7
« Reply #9 on: October 11, 2019, 10:37:43 PM »

CHICK's PICKS:
Allegheny Conference
Apollo-Ridge over Steel Valley
Avonworth over East Allegheny
Valley over Summit Academy
Century Conference
Washington over Beth-Center
Brownsville over Frazier
McGuffey over Charleroi
Midwestern Conference
Riverside over Ellwood City
Neshannock over Freedom
New Brighton over Western Beaver
Three Rivers Conference
Brentwood over Carlynton
Serra Catholic over South Allegheny
South Side over Seton-LaSalle
Nonconference
Burgettstown over Mohawk
Union over Carmichaels
Southmoreland over Shenango
Shady Side Academy over Fort Cherry
Logged

swimdad

  • Hall of Fame
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4014
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 7
« Reply #10 on: October 11, 2019, 10:53:49 PM »

FRIDAY RESULTS:
WPIAL Class 2A Allegheny Conference
Apollo-Ridge at  Steel Valley 14-20
Avonworth at  East Allegheny 35-7
WPIAL Class 2A Century Conference
Beth-Center at  Washington 14-56
Brownsville at  Frazier 21-42
Charleroi at  McGuffey 14-28
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
Ellwood City at  Riverside 28-49
Freedom at  Neshannock 21-49
WPIAL Class 2A Three Rivers Conference
Carlynton at  Brentwood 0-25
South Allegheny at  Serra Catholic 17-21
South Side Beaver at  Seton LaSalle 21-35
Non-Conference
Burgettstown at  Mohawk 44-0
Carmichaels at  Union 27-18
Southmoreland at  Shenango 26-42
SATURDAY RESULTS:
WPIAL Class 2A Allegheny Conference
Valley at  Summit Academy 0-14
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
New Brighton at  Western Beaver 13-21
Non-Conference
Fort Cherry at  Shady Side Academy 6-21
« Last Edit: October 13, 2019, 04:59:44 PM by swimdad »
Logged

swimdad

  • Hall of Fame
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4014
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 7
« Reply #11 on: October 13, 2019, 05:13:24 PM »

WEEK 7 RESULTS:

11-5 - Coach99, Swimdad
10-6 - HSCharlie
9-7 - Chick
8-8 - Cheerdad, Phenom32, THSfan
7-9 - Kidraven
6-10 - YIG

100% Picks - Wash Hi, Riverside, Brentwood,
Most Misses - Plenty of choices here:
                    Everyone picked AR over SV
                    Only Swimdad picked SLS over SSB
                    Only Coach99 picked Summit Academy over Valley
                    Only HSCharlie picked WB over NB
                    Only THSfan picked Shenango over Smoreland
                    Only YIG, Coach99 & Swimdad picked Frazier over Brownsville
Logged

swimdad

  • Hall of Fame
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4014
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 7
« Reply #12 on: October 13, 2019, 05:17:39 PM »

STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 7:

87-21 - Swimdad
85-23 - Coach99
84-24 - Phenom32
83-25 - HSCharlie
79-29 - Chick
78-30 - THSfan
76-32 - Cheerdad
69-39 - YIG
63-45 - Kidraven
Logged