PSB

Advanced search  

News:

Welcome - Use login button below to enter.

Author Topic: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 3  (Read 53 times)

swimdad

  • Hall of Fame
  • *****
  • Online Online
  • Posts: 3896
Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 3
« on: September 07, 2019, 10:59:56 PM »

FRIDAY:
WPIAL Class 2A Allegheny Conference
Apollo-Ridge at  East Allegheny
Steel Valley at  Shady Side Academy
WPIAL Class 2A Interstate Conference
Charleroi at  Frazier
McGuffey at  Carmichaels
Southmoreland at  Beth-Center
Washington at  Brownsville
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
Neshannock at  Ellwood City
WPIAL Class 2A Three Rivers Conference
Brentwood at  Fort Cherry
Carlynton at  South Side Beaver
South Allegheny at  Seton LaSalle
Non-Conference
Avonworth at  New Brighton
Imani Christian at  Valley
Shenango at  Serra Catholic
SATURDAY:
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
Mohawk at  Freedom
Riverside at  Western Beaver
Non-Conference
Burgettstown at  Summit Academy
Logged

coach99

  • Hall of Fame
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 9523
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 3
« Reply #1 on: September 08, 2019, 10:06:21 AM »

WPIAL Class 2A Allegheny Conference
Apollo-Ridge at  East Allegheny
Steel Valley at  Shady Side Academy
WPIAL Class 2A Interstate Conference
Charleroi at  Frazier
McGuffey at  Carmichaels
Southmoreland at  Beth-Center
Washington at  Brownsville
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
Neshannock at  Ellwood City
WPIAL Class 2A Three Rivers Conference
Brentwood at  Fort Cherry
Carlynton at  South Side Beaver
South Allegheny at Seton LaSalle
Non-Conference
Avonworth at  New Brighton
Imani Christian at  Valley
Shenango at  Serra Catholic
SATURDAY:
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
Mohawk at  Freedom
Riverside at  Western Beaver
Non-Conference
Burgettstown at  Summit Academy
Logged

High School Charlie

  • Jr. Varsity
  • **
  • Online Online
  • Posts: 246
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 3
« Reply #2 on: September 09, 2019, 01:13:41 PM »

WPIAL Class 2A Allegheny Conference
Apollo-Ridge at East Allegheny
Steel Valley at  Shady Side Academy
WPIAL Class 2A Interstate Conference
Charleroi at  Frazier
McGuffey at  Carmichaels
Southmoreland at  Beth-Center
Washington at  Brownsville
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
Neshannock at  Ellwood City
WPIAL Class 2A Three Rivers Conference
Brentwood at  Fort Cherry
Carlynton at  South Side Beaver
South Allegheny at  Seton LaSalle
Non-Conference
Avonworth at  New Brighton
Imani Christian at  Valley
Shenango at  Serra Catholic
SATURDAY:
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
Mohawk at  Freedom
Riverside at  Western Beaver
Non-Conference
Burgettstown at  Summit Academy
Logged

swimdad

  • Hall of Fame
  • *****
  • Online Online
  • Posts: 3896
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 3
« Reply #3 on: September 09, 2019, 11:55:50 PM »

FRIDAY:
WPIAL Class 2A Allegheny Conference
Apollo-Ridge at  East Allegheny
Steel Valley at  Shady Side Academy
WPIAL Class 2A Interstate Conference
Charleroi at  Frazier
McGuffey at  Carmichaels
Southmoreland at  Beth-Center
Washington at  Brownsville
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
Neshannock at  Ellwood City
WPIAL Class 2A Three Rivers Conference
Brentwood at  Fort Cherry
Carlynton at  South Side Beaver
South Allegheny at  Seton LaSalle
Non-Conference
Avonworth at  New Brighton
Imani Christian at  Valley
Shenango at  Serra Catholic
SATURDAY:
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
Mohawk at  Freedom
Riverside at  Western Beaver
Non-Conference
Burgettstown at  Summit Academy
Logged

yannessa_is_god

  • Hall of Fame
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 6196
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 3
« Reply #4 on: September 11, 2019, 12:17:24 PM »

Apollo-Ridge at  East Allegheny
Steel Valley at Shady Side Academy
Charleroi at  Frazier
McGuffey at  Carmichaels
Southmoreland at  Beth-Center
Washington at  Brownsville
Neshannock at  Ellwood City
Brentwood at  Fort Cherry
Carlynton at  South Side Beaver
South Allegheny at  Seton LaSalle
Avonworth at New Brighton
Imani Christian at  Valley
Shenango at  Serra Catholic
Mohawk at  Freedom
Riverside at Western Beaver
Burgettstown at  Summit Academy
Logged

THSfan

  • Varsity
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 777
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 3
« Reply #5 on: September 12, 2019, 11:27:20 PM »

East Allegheny
Shady Side Academy
Charleroi
McGuffey
Southmoreland
Washington
Neshannock
Brentwood
South Side Beaver
South Allegheny
Avonworth
Imani Christian
Shenango
Freedom
Western Beaver
Burgettstown
Logged

KidRaven

  • Hall of Fame
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13340
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 3
« Reply #6 on: September 13, 2019, 09:15:51 AM »

East A
SV
Charleroi
McGuffey
Southmoreland
Wash High
Neshannock
FC
Carlynton
SLS
Avonworth
Valley
Serra
Freedom
Western Beaver
Burgettstown
Logged
Uniontown Red Raider Basketball: 1788-601 Record
4 PIAA Titles; 8 WPIAL Titles; 48 Section Titles; 60 Playoff Appearances

Cheer Dad

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 29
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 3
« Reply #7 on: September 13, 2019, 01:25:49 PM »

WPIAL Class 2A Allegheny Conference
Apollo-Ridge at  East Allegheny
Steel Valley at  Shady Side Academy
WPIAL Class 2A Interstate Conference
Charleroi at  Frazier
McGuffey at  Carmichaels
Southmoreland at  Beth-Center
Washington at  Brownsville
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
Neshannock at  Ellwood City
WPIAL Class 2A Three Rivers Conference
Brentwood at  Fort Cherry
Carlynton at  South Side Beaver
South Allegheny at  Seton LaSalle
Non-Conference
Avonworth at  New Brighton
Imani Christian at  Valley
Shenango at  Serra Catholic
SATURDAY:
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
Mohawk at  Freedom
Riverside at  Western Beaver
Non-Conference
Burgettstown at  Summit Academy
Logged

thephenom32

  • Jr. Varsity
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 389
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 3
« Reply #8 on: September 13, 2019, 03:48:17 PM »

WPIAL Class 2A Allegheny Conference
Apollo-Ridge at  East Allegheny
Steel Valley at  Shady Side Academy
WPIAL Class 2A Interstate Conference
Charleroi at  Frazier
McGuffey at  Carmichaels
Southmoreland at  Beth-Center
Washington at  Brownsville
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
Neshannock at  Ellwood City
WPIAL Class 2A Three Rivers Conference
Brentwood at  Fort Cherry
Carlynton at  South Side Beaver
South Allegheny at  Seton LaSalle
Non-Conference
Avonworth at  New Brighton
Imani Christian at  Valley
Shenango at  Serra Catholic
SATURDAY:
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
Mohawk at  Freedom
Riverside at  Western Beaver
Non-Conference
Burgettstown at  Summit Academy
Logged

swimdad

  • Hall of Fame
  • *****
  • Online Online
  • Posts: 3896
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 3
« Reply #9 on: September 13, 2019, 09:29:00 PM »

CHICK's PICKS:
CLASS 2A
Allegheny Conference

Apollo-Ridge over East Allegheny
Shady Side Academy over Steel Valley
Interstate Conference
Charleroi over Frazier
McGuffey over Carmichaels
Southmoreland over Beth-Center
Washington over Brownsville
Midwestern Conference
Neshannock over Ellwood City
Freedom over Mohawk
Western Beaver over Riverside
Three Rivers Conference
Brentwood over Fort Cherry
Carlynton over South Side Beaver
South Allegheny over Seton-LaSalle
Non-Conference
Avonworth over New Brighton
Valley over Imani Christian
Serra Catholic over Shenango
Burgettstown over Summit Academy
Logged

swimdad

  • Hall of Fame
  • *****
  • Online Online
  • Posts: 3896
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 3
« Reply #10 on: September 14, 2019, 11:30:01 AM »

FRIDAY RESULTS:
Allegheny
Apollo-Ridge 27, East Allegheny 14
Shady Side Academy 29, Steel Valley 6
Interstate
Charleroi 45, Frazier 6
McGuffey 48, Carmichaels 26
Southmoreland 62, Beth-Center 16
Washington 44, Brownsville 7
Midwestern
Neshannock 44, Ellwood City 0
Riverside 37, Western Beaver 7
Three Rivers
Brentwood 13, Fort Cherry 0
South Allegheny 28, Seton LaSalle 7
South Side Beaver 50, Carlynton 13
Nonconference
Avonworth 24, New Brighton 13
Shenango 27, Serra Catholic 14
Valley 22, Imani Christian 6
SATURDAY RESULTS:
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference

Freedom 28, Mohawk 0 
Non-Conference
Burgettstown 46,  Summit Academy 12
« Last Edit: September 14, 2019, 11:36:19 PM by swimdad »
Logged

swimdad

  • Hall of Fame
  • *****
  • Online Online
  • Posts: 3896
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 3
« Reply #11 on: September 14, 2019, 11:52:07 PM »

RESULTS - WEEK 3:

15-1 - Phenom32
14-2 - Swimdad
13-3 - Chick, Coach99, THSfan
12-4 - HSCharlie
10-6 - Cheerdad
9-7 - Kidraven, YIG

100% Picks - Charleroi, McGuffey, Smoreland, Washington, Neshannock, Freedom
Most Misses - Western Beaver
Logged

swimdad

  • Hall of Fame
  • *****
  • Online Online
  • Posts: 3896
Re: Commodore AA Pick'em - Week 3
« Reply #12 on: September 14, 2019, 11:56:16 PM »

STANDINGS - WEEK 3:

36-8 - Swimdad
35-9 - Coach99
33-11 - Phenom32
32-12 - Cheerdad
31-13 - Chick, HSCharlie
29-15 - YIG
28-16 - THSfan
23-21 - Kidraven
Logged