PSB

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

Welcome to the New PSB

Author Topic: 2,000+ Point Scorers - Boys  (Read 418 times)

Jerry

  • Hall of Fame
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 8513
2,000+ Point Scorers - Boys
« on: July 25, 2017, 04:32:20 PM »

When this list was first started by a guy named Todd Jones from Nazareth, PA, who's address was the Nazareth WMCA he included Games played and Average. I could not keep up with that, when he gave the list to me, and only included players name, school, years played and points scored. It probably looks a mess now, I'll try to come in later and get the games and averages out so it looks better unless someone gets to it first. Enjoy.
2000+ POINT SCORERS

PLAYER      SCHOOL         YEARS      GAMES      POINTS               AVG
1. A. J. Nastasi      Northern Bedford      94-98      N/A      3833      N/A
2. Tom McMillen      Mansfield         66-70      102      3608      35.4
3. Billy Owens      Carlisle            85-89      129      3299      25.6
4. Ron Krick      West Reading         57-61      98      3174      32.4
5. Bob Stevenson   Elk Lake         74-77      88      2966      33.7
6. Joe Nastasi      Northern Bedford      90-94      101      2961   `   29.3
7. Gerry McNamara   Scranton Bishop Hannan       98-02      N/A      2918      N/A
8. John Bowen      Warren            79-83      113      2884      25.5
9. Kobe Bryant      Lower Merion         92-96      N/A      2883      N/A
10. Tom Pipkins      Valley            90-93      102      2838      27.8
11. Mike Wisler      Columbia         86-90      125      2837      26.2
12. Travis Eisentrout   Berlin-Brothersvalley      98-01      N/A      2824      26.9
13. Logan Steckel   Red Lion Christian      07-11      N/A      2803      N/A
14. Larry Miller      Catasaqua         60-64      104      2722      26.2
15. Jeff Lebo      Carlisle            81-85      115      2716      23.6
16. Curtis Waltman   Garden Spot         98-01      N/A      2689      N/A
17. Maureece Rice   Phila Strawberry Mansion   00-03      N/A      2681      N/A
18. Matt Carroll      Hatboro-Horsham      96-99      N/A      2667      N/A
19. Dave Popson   Kingston Bishop OíReilly      79-83      127      2654      20.9
20. Kevin Price      Duquesne         90-94      N/A      2651      N/A
21. Kevin Covert    Neshannock         91-95      N/A      2612      N/A
22. Phil Hickey      Wellsboro         91-95      113      2582      22.8
22. Frank Hawkins   Red Lion Christian      91-95      N/A      2572      N/A
23. Joshua Tomson   Westmoreland Christian      04-08      N/A      2572      N/A
24. Chris Shovlin   Wilkes-Barre GAR      01-04      N/A      2564      N/A
25. Matt Lushko      Ferndale         88-92      N/A      2541      N/A
26. Brandon Studer   Conemaugh Valley      99-03      N/A      2540      N/A
27. Paul Byer      Conemaugh Township      96-00      N/A      2505      N/A
28. Andrew Nicholas   Eastern York         07-11      N/A      2504      N/A
29. Bob Sura      Wilkes-Barre GAR      87-91      106      2468      23.3
30. Jared Lenko      West-Mont Christian      91-95      N/A      2443      N/A
31. Charlie Copp      Tulpenhocken         97-01      N/A      2440      N/A
32. Vince Graham   Belle Vernon         91-95      N/A      2429      N/A
33. Eli Brooks      Spring Grove         13-17      N/A      2426      N/A
Bob Feltu      Tri-Valley         90-94      N/A      2419      N/A
Jason Maile      Forest City         88-92      N/A      2419      N/A
Nelly Cummings      Lincoln Park         13-17      N/A      2411      N/A
Rodney Brookin      Steelton-Highspire      82-86      103      2409      23.4
T. J. McConnell      Chartiers Valley         06-10      N/A      2404      N/A
Mark Sherman      Greenwood         92-96      109      2396   `   21.8
Jacob Iati      York Catholic         04-08      N/A      2388      N/A
Dan Hargrove      Faith Christian Academy      98-01      N/A      2378      N/A
Don Hennon      Wampum         51-55      106      2376      22.4
John Allen      Coatesville         98-01      N/A      2371      N/A
Andy Byer      Conemaugh Township      01-05      111      2360      21.3
Carlin Warley      Phila Frankford/Phil-Mont Chr   86-90      N/A      2358      N/A
Owen Long      Shanksville-Stoneycreek      67-71      86      2357      27.4
Maurice Watson      Phila Boysí Latin Charter      08-12      N/A      2356      N/A
Jim Wallace      Elk Lake         65-69      87      2338      26.9
Dan Fortson      Altoona/Shaler         90-94      N/A      2331      N/A
Matt Hilton      Lewistown         03-06      N/A      2327      N/A
Pat Snyder      Tussey Mountain      89-93      N/A      2318      N/A
Drew Schifino      Penn Hills         97-00      N/A      2318      N/A
Brian Pizer      Saltsburg Area         00-03      N/A      2290      N/A
Terrell Pryor      Jeannette         04-08      N/A      2285      N/A
Steve Button      Linesville         98-01      N/A      2284      N/A
Ben McCauley      Yough            02-05      N/A      2284      N/A
Kevin Green      Perkiomen School      2002      Not       2282      N/A
Mike Drexler      Linesville         90-94      114      2280      20.0
Ryan Napp      Towanda         92-96      100      2279      22.8
Brandon Fuss-Cheatum    Blackhawk         98-01      N/A      2278      N/A
Micah Mason      Highlands         08-12      N/A      2272      N/A
Paul Gruffrovich      Nanticoke         83-87      N/A      2271      N/A
Bill Jenkins      Lackawanna Trail      66-69      90      2271      25.2
David Morris      Erie Strong Vincent      13-17      N/A      2270      N/A
Calvin Grumley      Johnsonburg         03-07      N/A      2255      N/A
Danta Calabria      Blackhawk         89-92      92      2252      24.5
Allan MacQuarrie   Pine-Richland         98-01      N/A      2245      N/A
James Hariston      Connellsville         01-04      N/A      2245      N/A
Lance Jeter      Beaver Falls         02-06      N/A      2243      N/A
Len Chapel      Portage            55-58      73      2240      30.7
Matt Dogan      West Middlesex         09-13      N/A      2240      N/A
Adam Miller      Kennard-Dale         89-93      104      2236      21.5
Tom Kresge      Lehighton         83-87      103      2234      21.7
Anthony Fannick   Milton            04-08      N/A      2234      N/A
Jake Handzelek      Shickshinny         48-52      84      2232      26.6
Colin Klebon      Southern Columbia      04-08      N/A      2230      N/A
Sam Bowie      Lebanon         75-79      94      2226      23.7
Ray Holup      Swoyersville         61-65      N/A      2223      N/A
Keith Bricker      Conrad Weiser         75-78      79      2221      28.1
Yuri Demetrius      Shaler            96-00      N/A      2221      N/A
Jon Iati         York Catholic         00-03      N/A      2216      N/A
Garrett Heath      Keystone         01-04      N/A      2215      N/A
Paul Preselski      Forest City         81-85      N/A      2213      N/A
Wayne Ellington      Daniel Boone/Episcopal Acad,   02-06      N/A      2211      N/A
Tyrone Lewis      Levittown Harry S. Truman   03-06      N/A      2211      N/A
Paul Hoffman      Hazleton St. Gabrielís      64-68      101      2209      21.9
Tom Hauer      Sun Valley         91-95      N/A      2209      N/A
Dalton Pepper      Pennsbury         05-09      N/A      2207      N/A
Wilt Chamberlain   Philadelphia Overbrook      52-55      N/A      2206      N/A
Ray Barbosa      Allentown Allen         00-03      N/A      2203      N/A
Tyrone Garland      Philadelphia John Bartram   07-10      N/A      2198      N/A
David Young      Union/New Castle            N/A      2198      N/A
Bob Mullery      Plymouth St. Vincentís      53-57      90      2198      24.4
Greg Stover      Milton            86-90      N/A      2197      N/A
Bob Betner      Plains            56-60      N/A      2192      N/A
Eric Rolonski      Southmoreland         88-92      91      2192      24.1
Steve McNees      Shenango         03-06      N/A      2192      N/A
Ed Spiess      S.R.U.            79-83      101      2177      21.0
Brian Pearl      York Catholic         87-91      122      2175      17.8
Chad Hopenwasser   New Hope-Solebury      91-95      N/A      2172      N/A
Matt Roadcap      Millersburg         84-88      105      2170      20.7
Luke Cresswell      Southern Huntingdon      96-99      N/A      2162      N/A
Jack Hurd      Warwick         84-88      95      2160      22.7
Dan Geriot      Springfield-Delco      03-06      N/A      2157      N/A
Tristan Crawford   Steelton-Highspire      01-05      N/A      2141      N/A
Sam Sims      German Township      55-59      80      2138      26.7
Chad Fabian      Southern Columbia      92-96      N/A      2136      N/A
Muhammad-Ali Abdur-Rackman  Allentown Central Cath   10-14            2136
Paul Biko      Scranton Cathedral Prep      65-68      N/A      2133      N/A
Paul Dennebaum   Southern Columbia      87-91      N/A      2127      N/A
Jeff Burkey      Shanksville-Stoneycreek      03-06      N/A      2118      N/A
Lamont Ferrell      Yeadon/Penn Wood      80-84      N/A      2114      N/A
Paul Preselski      Forest City         81-85      113      2113      18.2
Adam Highberger   Blairsville         02-06      N/A      2109      N/A
Jim Nolan      South Williamsport      84-87      87      2106      24.2
Ben Bithell      Martinsburg Central      91-95      111      2106      19.0
8Don Appleman      Williamsburg         58-62      96      2100      21.9
Larry Koretz      Wilkes-Barre GAR      79-83      114      2100      18.4
Joel Bixler      Williamsport Christian      92-96      N/A      2100      N/A
Bill Bolis      Laurel Valley         52-56      96      2099      21.9
Len Augustine      Ashley            55-59      N/A      2098      N/A
Caleb Green       Bloomsburg Christian      00-06      N/A      2097      N/A Marty Salley      Neshaminy/Harry S. Truman   80-84      N/A      2090      N/A
Jaren Lenko      West-Mont Christian      91-95      86      2089      24.3
Will Lasky      Annville-Cleona         84-88      100      2086      20.9
David Kwait      Neshannock         89-93      N/A      2085      N/A
Brandon Housler   Cameron County      96-99      N/A      2084      N/A
Jesse Bosnik      Elk County Catholic      03-07      N/A      2083      N/A
Brad Litchfield      Williamsport Bishop Neumann   99-02      N/A      2080      N/A
Antoine Hubbard   Sailsbury         90-93      N/A      2077      N/A
Warren Sallade      Wilmington         55-59      97      2075      21.4
Dave Penkrot      Wilmington         77-81      95      2074      21.5
Scott Masciolli      Wyoming Valley West      77-81      99      2069      20.9
John Phillips      Phila Episcopal Academy   95-98      N/A      2068      N/A
Joe Hasay      Northwest         71-75      114      2065      18.1
Andy Ostach      Blairsville         03-07      N/A      2064      N/A
Todd Thomas      Beaver Falls         05-09      N/A      2063      N/A
Wayne Keys      Bristol            82-86      N/A      2061      N/A
Chris Zimmerman   Shamokin         95-99      N/A      2061      N/A
Gerald Henderson   Episcopal Academy      02-06      N/A      2059      N/A
Peter Alexis      Wilkes-Barre Holy Redeemer   07-11      N/A      2054      N/A
Bill McCaffrey      Allentown Central Catholic   85-89      N/A      2051      N/A
Brad Stoltz      Boiling Springs         90-94      N/A      2048      N/A
Doug Schneider      East Forest         96-99      N/A      2039      N/A
John Morris      Trinity            98-02      N/A      2038      N/A
Zach Hoover      Lebanon Catholic      02-06      N/A      2037      N/A
Joe Marshall      West Hazleton         90-94      N/A      2034      N/A
Tramayne Hawthorne   Steelton-Highspire      01-05      N/A      2033      N/A
Jonathan Haynes   Germantown Friends      86-90      N/A      2022      N/A
Kyle Randall      Kennedy Catholic      05-09      N/A      2022      N/A
Wally Leader      Line Mountain         79-83      97      2019      20.8
Mike Vreeswyk      Morrisville         81-85      N/A      2019      N/A
Dave Delenick      St. Clair            69-73      N/A      2018      N/A
Charles Davis      Scotland         98-02      N/A      2018      N/A
Matty McConnell      Chartiers Valley         11-15            2018      N/A
Clay Sindlinger      Commodore Perry      03-07      N/A      2015      N/A
Jared Gruber      Hamburg         96-00      N/A      2014      N/A
Aaron Williamson   Hamburg         86-90      N/A      2012      N/A
Gabe Jackson      New Brighton         87-91      N/A      2012      N/A
Billy Bessoir      Scranton Prep         76-80      N/A      2009      N/A
Mike Colbert      Chartiers Valley         94-98      N/A      2007      N/A
Ryan Galoczumslo   Northern Cambria      99-02      N/A      2004      N/A
Randy Glunk      Loyalsock         87-91      N/A      2000      N/A
David Grabulorr      Middletown         89-93      N/A      2000      N/A
Harry Aldrick      Elkland            98-02      N/A      2000      N/A




« Last Edit: November 05, 2017, 12:39:01 AM by Jerry »
Logged